33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
7, 05.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task
008Vojakkala - 070Kuusjoki - 037Kuohijoki - 131Mankala - 013Turenki - 001Rayskala
Task length: 373,1km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 13:40:36 16:50:32 03:09:56 117.9km/h 373.1km 1000
2. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 14:03:05 17:14:36 03:11:31 116.9km/h 373.1km 984
3. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 14:03:03 17:15:18 03:12:15 116.4km/h 373.1km 976
3. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 14:01:00 17:13:16 03:12:16 116.4km/h 373.1km 976
5. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 13:59:01 17:13:04 03:14:03 115.4km/h 373.1km 959
6. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 13:58:51 17:13:10 03:14:19 115.2km/h 373.1km 956
7. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:57:21 17:11:59 03:14:38 115.0km/h 373.1km 953
8. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 13:59:31 17:14:26 03:14:55 114.9km/h 373.1km 950
9. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 13:58:56 17:14:44 03:15:48 114.3km/h 373.1km 942
10. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 13:58:53 17:14:51 03:15:58 114.2km/h 373.1km 940
11. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 13:56:13 17:12:23 03:16:10 114.1km/h 373.1km 938
12. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 13:56:16 17:12:57 03:16:41 113.8km/h 373.1km 933
12. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 13:56:24 17:13:06 03:16:42 113.8km/h 373.1km 933
12. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 13:40:40 16:57:22 03:16:42 113.8km/h 373.1km 933
15. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 13:56:19 17:13:15 03:16:56 113.7km/h 373.1km 931
16. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 14:09:04 17:26:12 03:17:08 113.6km/h 373.1km 929
17. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 13:59:17 17:16:40 03:17:23 113.4km/h 373.1km 926
18. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 14:09:17 17:27:09 03:17:52 113.1km/h 373.1km 922
19. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 13:56:20 17:15:17 03:18:57 112.5km/h 373.1km 912
20. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 14:04:38 17:25:58 03:21:20 111.2km/h 373.1km 889
21. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 14:01:11 17:23:59 03:22:48 110.4km/h 373.1km 876
22. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 13:59:29 17:23:48 03:24:19 109.6km/h 373.1km 863
23. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 13:46:47 17:11:16 03:24:29 109.5km/h 373.1km 861
24. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 13:46:40 17:11:16 03:24:36 109.4km/h 373.1km 860
25. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 13:57:25 17:22:08 03:24:43 109.4km/h 373.1km 859
26. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 14:01:23 17:27:07 03:25:44 108.8km/h 373.1km 850
27. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 14:01:23 17:27:11 03:25:48 108.8km/h 373.1km 849
28. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 14:00:32 17:27:26 03:26:54 108.2km/h 373.1km 840
29. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 14:01:19 17:28:55 03:27:36 107.8km/h 373.1km 834
30. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 13:56:26 17:28:18 03:31:52 105.7km/h 373.1km 798
31. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 13:38:33 17:10:59 03:32:26 105.4km/h 373.1km 793
32. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 13:42:25 17:15:55 03:33:30 104.9km/h 373.1km 784
33. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 14:00:26 17:34:08 03:33:42 104.8km/h 373.1km 783
34. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 14:09:11 17:43:05 03:33:54 104.7km/h 373.1km 781
35. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 14:08:47 17:43:45 03:34:58 104.1km/h 373.1km 773
36. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 14:08:44 17:44:15 03:35:31 103.9km/h 373.1km 768
37. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 13:39:20 17:19:01 03:39:41 101.9km/h 373.1km 736
38. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 13:38:47 17:19:55 03:41:08 101.2km/h 373.1km 725
39. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:58:06 17:39:15 03:41:09 101.2km/h 373.1km 724
40. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 14:14:42 17:58:00 03:43:18 100.3km/h 373.1km 708
41. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 14:00:23 17:49:18 03:48:55 97.8km/h 373.1km 668
42. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 13:56:33 18:59:42 05:03:09 73.8km/h 373.1km 349

Powered by SeeYou