33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
7, 05.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task Club
010Keritty - 142Lahnajarvi - 070Kuusjoki - 037Kuohijoki - 143Lahti - 001Rayskala
Task length: 335,2km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 13:35:52 17:03:40 03:27:48 96.8km/h 335.2km 1000
2. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 13:35:55 17:05:00 03:29:05 96.2km/h 335.2km 988
3. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:35:39 17:05:11 03:29:32 96.0km/h 335.2km 983
4. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 13:27:09 17:02:38 03:35:29 93.3km/h 335.2km 958
5. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 13:00:06 16:35:28 03:35:22 93.4km/h 335.2km 949
6. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 13:30:45 17:04:15 03:33:30 94.2km/h 335.2km 947
7. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 13:30:13 17:04:03 03:33:50 94.1km/h 335.2km 944
8. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:30:33 17:04:24 03:33:51 94.0km/h 335.2km 943
9. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 13:30:11 17:04:10 03:33:59 94.0km/h 335.2km 942
10. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 13:30:10 17:04:20 03:34:10 93.9km/h 335.2km 941
11. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 13:50:30 17:25:05 03:34:35 93.7km/h 335.2km 937
12. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 13:31:11 17:03:46 03:32:35 94.6km/h 335.2km 936
13. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:30:46 17:04:43 03:33:57 94.0km/h 335.2km 935 8
14. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 13:51:48 17:23:38 03:31:50 94.9km/h 335.2km 933
15. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 13:00:14 16:35:20 03:35:06 93.5km/h 335.2km 932
16. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 13:30:30 17:04:05 03:33:35 94.2km/h 335.2km 927
17. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 13:31:05 17:04:44 03:33:39 94.1km/h 335.2km 926
18. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 13:50:08 17:23:51 03:33:43 94.1km/h 335.2km 925
18. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:47:48 17:21:31 03:33:43 94.1km/h 335.2km 925
20. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 13:51:55 17:12:07 03:20:12 100.5km/h 335.2km 922
21. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 13:01:09 16:37:27 03:36:18 93.0km/h 335.2km 921
22. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 13:50:04 17:24:41 03:34:37 93.7km/h 335.2km 917
23. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 13:51:51 17:15:05 03:23:14 99.0km/h 335.2km 911
24. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:50:22 17:28:42 03:38:20 92.1km/h 335.2km 904
25. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 13:31:58 17:02:18 03:30:20 95.6km/h 335.2km 900
26. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 13:31:43 17:02:11 03:30:28 95.6km/h 335.2km 899
27. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 13:50:41 17:27:48 03:37:07 92.6km/h 335.2km 895
28. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 13:35:45 17:04:27 03:28:42 96.4km/h 335.2km 888
29. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:35:42 17:16:34 03:40:52 91.1km/h 335.2km 882
30. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 12:51:27 16:35:08 03:43:41 89.9km/h 335.2km 858
31. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 13:09:32 17:02:30 03:52:58 86.3km/h 335.2km 820
32. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 13:09:40 17:04:18 03:54:38 85.7km/h 335.2km 807
33. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 13:52:23 17:40:48 03:48:25 88.0km/h 335.2km 801
34. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 13:09:38 17:06:02 03:56:24 85.1km/h 335.2km 794
35. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 13:09:57 17:01:54 03:51:57 86.7km/h 335.2km 774
36. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 13:32:25 17:22:04 03:49:39 87.6km/h 335.2km 757
37. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 12:51:31 17:03:21 04:11:50 79.9km/h 335.2km 634
DNF. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 0
YM - Finish altitude 266

Powered by SeeYou