33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
6, 04.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task
009Lietsa - 027Loimaa - 059Suodenniemi - 144Lievikoski - 141Karjalohja - 003Topeno - 001Rayskala
Task length: 371,6km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 13:47:33 17:31:28 03:43:55 99.6km/h 371.6km 1000
2. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 13:48:48 17:37:34 03:48:46 97.5km/h 371.6km 959
3. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:47:22 17:37:20 03:49:58 97.0km/h 371.6km 949
4. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 13:29:58 17:20:56 03:50:58 96.5km/h 371.6km 940
5. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 13:43:32 17:35:58 03:52:26 95.9km/h 371.6km 928
6. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 13:43:36 17:38:17 03:54:41 95.0km/h 371.6km 910
7. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 13:43:48 17:39:40 03:55:52 94.5km/h 371.6km 901
8. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 13:39:43 17:37:58 03:58:15 93.6km/h 371.6km 883
9. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 13:35:46 17:39:44 04:03:58 91.4km/h 371.6km 840
10. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 13:30:02 17:34:16 04:04:14 91.3km/h 371.6km 838
11. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 13:24:47 17:30:42 04:05:55 90.7km/h 371.6km 825
12. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:23:44 17:35:22 04:11:38 88.6km/h 371.6km 785
13. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 13:05:40 17:18:16 04:12:36 88.3km/h 371.6km 778
14. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 13:07:38 17:21:05 04:13:27 88.0km/h 371.6km 772
14. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 13:23:07 17:36:42 04:13:35 87.9km/h 371.6km 772
16. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 13:39:32 17:53:46 04:14:14 87.7km/h 371.6km 767
16. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 13:43:43 17:58:01 04:14:18 87.7km/h 371.6km 767
18. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 13:47:42 18:02:59 04:15:17 87.3km/h 371.6km 760
19. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 13:23:00 17:38:54 04:15:54 87.1km/h 371.6km 756
20. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 13:14:36 17:31:10 04:16:34 86.9km/h 371.6km 752
21. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 13:38:22 17:55:43 04:17:21 86.6km/h 371.6km 746
22. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 13:11:59 17:30:36 04:18:37 86.2km/h 371.6km 738
22. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 13:11:12 17:29:50 04:18:38 86.2km/h 371.6km 738
24. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 13:06:42 17:25:24 04:18:42 86.2km/h 371.6km 737
25. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 13:14:33 17:33:32 04:18:59 86.1km/h 371.6km 736
26. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 13:05:49 17:25:49 04:20:00 85.8km/h 371.6km 729
27. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 13:07:49 17:28:29 04:20:40 85.5km/h 371.6km 725
28. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 13:11:21 17:32:25 04:21:04 85.4km/h 371.6km 722
29. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 13:11:15 17:32:34 04:21:19 85.3km/h 371.6km 721
30. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 13:11:18 17:32:39 04:21:21 85.3km/h 371.6km 720
31. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 13:06:11 17:28:16 04:22:05 85.1km/h 371.6km 716
32. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 13:06:24 17:28:57 04:22:33 84.9km/h 371.6km 713
33. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 13:05:27 17:28:40 04:23:13 84.7km/h 371.6km 708
34. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 13:38:37 18:03:11 04:24:34 84.3km/h 371.6km 700
35. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 13:12:01 17:37:59 04:25:58 83.8km/h 371.6km 691
36. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 13:33:26 18:00:15 04:26:49 83.6km/h 371.6km 686
36. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 13:05:58 17:32:47 04:26:49 83.6km/h 371.6km 686
38. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 13:44:04 18:13:10 04:29:06 82.9km/h 371.6km 672
39. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 13:49:21 18:21:54 04:32:33 81.8km/h 371.6km 652
40. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 13:05:06 17:40:20 04:35:14 81.0km/h 371.6km 636
41. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 13:44:11 18:21:54 04:37:43 80.3km/h 371.6km 622
42. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 13:26:26 19:11:23 05:44:57 64.6km/h 371.6km 349

Powered by SeeYou