33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
6, 04.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task Club
010Keritty - 012Somero - 182Tyrvaa - 158Ortenoja - 142Lahnajarvi - 003Topeno - 001Rayskala
Task length: 314,5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 13:14:52 16:58:31 03:43:39 84.4km/h 314.5km 1000
2. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 13:17:44 16:57:03 03:39:19 86.0km/h 314.5km 999
2. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 13:14:46 16:58:29 03:43:43 84.4km/h 314.5km 999
4. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 13:25:42 17:05:13 03:39:31 86.0km/h 314.5km 997
5. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 13:17:44 16:57:21 03:39:37 85.9km/h 314.5km 996
6. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 13:18:15 16:57:00 03:38:45 86.3km/h 314.5km 984
7. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 13:25:18 17:04:49 03:39:31 86.0km/h 314.5km 977
8. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 13:25:32 16:56:12 03:30:40 89.6km/h 314.5km 972
9. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 13:17:53 16:58:05 03:40:12 85.7km/h 314.5km 971
10. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 13:22:38 16:56:59 03:34:21 88.0km/h 314.5km 966
11. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:14:33 16:57:47 03:43:14 84.5km/h 314.5km 964
12. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 13:25:18 17:07:18 03:42:00 85.0km/h 314.5km 955
13. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 13:26:51 16:56:35 03:29:44 90.0km/h 314.5km 953
14. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 13:15:04 17:04:45 03:49:41 82.2km/h 314.5km 947
15. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 13:18:55 17:06:43 03:47:48 82.8km/h 314.5km 944
16. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 13:26:46 16:56:15 03:29:29 90.1km/h 314.5km 938
17. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 13:21:14 17:07:48 03:46:34 83.3km/h 314.5km 935
18. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 13:19:06 17:06:36 03:47:30 83.0km/h 314.5km 927
19. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 13:21:13 17:09:03 03:47:50 82.8km/h 314.5km 924
20. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:21:00 17:08:29 03:47:29 83.0km/h 314.5km 908
21. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 13:22:35 17:04:09 03:41:34 85.2km/h 314.5km 902
22. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 13:17:48 17:09:38 03:51:50 81.4km/h 314.5km 891
23. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:10:03 17:05:11 03:55:08 80.3km/h 314.5km 864
24. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 13:13:33 17:07:04 03:53:31 80.8km/h 314.5km 859
25. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 13:15:59 17:19:48 04:03:49 77.4km/h 314.5km 825
26. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 13:18:04 17:19:18 04:01:14 78.2km/h 314.5km 817
26. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 13:18:13 17:19:32 04:01:19 78.2km/h 314.5km 817
28. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 13:45:35 17:46:06 04:00:31 78.5km/h 314.5km 805
29. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:18:52 17:22:26 04:03:34 77.5km/h 314.5km 800
30. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:16:27 17:20:17 04:03:50 77.4km/h 314.5km 798
31. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 13:14:28 17:19:14 04:04:46 77.1km/h 314.5km 791
32. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 14:22:35 18:33:48 04:11:13 75.1km/h 314.5km 745
33. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 13:18:30 17:33:40 04:15:10 74.0km/h 314.5km 701
34. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 14:42:23 18:56:29 04:14:06 74.3km/h 314.5km 700
35. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 13:14:24 17:33:18 04:18:54 72.9km/h 314.5km 676
36. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 13:14:16 17:45:55 04:31:39 69.5km/h 314.5km 598
DNF. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 0
DNF. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 0

Powered by SeeYou