33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class - Overall results after 5
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 4170
2. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 4028
3. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 3988
4. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 3950
5. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 3924
6. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 3910
7. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 3786
8. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 3761
9. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 3753
10. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 3746
11. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 3738
12. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 3591
13. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 3522
14. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 3518
15. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 3517
16. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 3508
17. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 3454
18. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 3445
19. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 3424
20. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 3369
21. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 3359
22. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 3248
23. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 3220
24. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 3165
25. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 2967
26. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 2947
27. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 2897
28. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 2870
29. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 2830
29. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 2830
31. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 2735
32. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 2595
33. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 2540
34. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 2357
35. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 2324
36. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 2225
37. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 2206
38. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 2093
39. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 1892
40. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 1878
41. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 1714
42. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 1644

Powered by SeeYou