33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
5, 03.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task Club
010Keritty - 016Kiikala - 079Ypaja - 015Hattula - 022Humppila - 027Loimaa - 019Hameenlinna - 001Rayskala
Task length: 323,0km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 0,799
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:13:47 18:24:57 05:11:10 62.3km/h 323.0km 799
2. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 13:22:23 18:32:08 05:09:45 62.6km/h 323.0km 797
2. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 13:29:01 18:42:06 05:13:05 61.9km/h 323.0km 797
4. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 13:29:05 18:53:07 05:24:02 59.8km/h 323.0km 786
5. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 13:35:39 18:42:17 05:06:38 63.2km/h 323.0km 783
6. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:17:59 18:48:17 05:30:18 58.7km/h 323.0km 778
7. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 13:29:10 18:53:15 05:24:05 59.8km/h 323.0km 748 38
8. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 13:15:10 308.6km 671
9. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:14:02 309.6km 666
10. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 13:14:47 308.9km 665
11. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 13:42:47 300.2km 640
12. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 13:48:26 297.1km 615
13. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 13:48:20 295.9km 612
14. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:29:58 243.4km 524
15. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:16:02 225.7km 486
16. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 13:44:23 220.7km 485
17. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 13:53:16 201.2km 427
18. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:35:43 197.7km 425
19. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 13:38:45 199.2km 424
20. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 14:10:52 149.8km 319
21. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 13:37:48 142.6km 307
22. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 13:52:23 115.2km 246
23. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 13:39:40 112.6km 224
24. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 13:25:26 69.5km 152
25. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 13:41:02 69.0km 147
26. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 13:16:28 64.3km 138
26. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 13:15:18 64.3km 138
28. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 13:14:21 63.9km 137
29. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 13:28:36 61.6km 131
30. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 13:38:13 62.0km 126
31. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 13:54:02 50.3km 110
32. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 13:38:46 49.0km 106
33. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 13:36:45 31.9km 69
34. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 13:52:57 13.3km 29
35. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 13:53:50 13.0km 28
36. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 14:31:35 8.6km 18
DNF. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 0
DNF. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 0
C11 - Finish altitude 238m QNH
CL - Warning: Declared start time differs 6'36"
YU - Warning: Declared time start differs 3'45"

Powered by SeeYou