33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class - Overall results after 4
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 3396
2. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 3367
3. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 3326
4. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 3318
5. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 3311
6. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 3306
7. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 3291
8. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 3282
9. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 3270
10. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 3268
11. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 3267
12. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 3232
13. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 3156
14. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 3101
15. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 3097
16. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 3085
17. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 3079
18. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 3074
19. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 3037
20. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 3019
21. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 2903
22. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 2876
23. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 2825
24. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 2765
25. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 2763
26. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 2747
27. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 2713
28. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 2600
29. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 2580
30. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 2383
31. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 2329
32. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 2326
33. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 2262
34. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 2226
35. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 2140
36. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 2093
37. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 2041
38. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 1850
39. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 1752
40. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 1708
41. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 1618
42. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 1529

Powered by SeeYou