33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
4, 28.06.2014, Final results
Racing Task
008Vojakkala - 022Humppila - 142Lahnajarvi - 031Syrjantaka - 143Lahti - 001Rayskala
Task length: 348.9km
Maximum Points: 983, Day factor = 1.000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 13:12:30 16:09:57 02:57:27 118.0km/h 348.9km 983
2. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 13:43:03 16:41:21 02:58:18 117.4km/h 348.9km 974
3. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 13:21:07 16:21:36 03:00:29 116.0km/h 348.9km 952
4. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 13:33:25 16:33:58 03:00:33 115.9km/h 348.9km 951
5. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 13:39:53 16:40:33 03:00:40 115.9km/h 348.9km 950
6. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 13:38:49 16:39:35 03:00:46 115.8km/h 348.9km 949
7. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 13:38:34 16:40:47 03:02:13 114.9km/h 348.9km 934
7. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 13:12:41 16:14:55 03:02:14 114.9km/h 348.9km 934
9. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 13:16:41 16:19:08 03:02:27 114.7km/h 348.9km 932
10. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 13:16:46 16:19:26 03:02:40 114.6km/h 348.9km 930
11. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 13:38:30 16:41:11 03:02:41 114.6km/h 348.9km 929
12. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 13:16:30 16:19:17 03:02:47 114.5km/h 348.9km 928
13. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 13:10:11 16:13:07 03:02:56 114.4km/h 348.9km 927
14. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 13:21:11 16:24:23 03:03:12 114.3km/h 348.9km 924
15. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:39:49 16:43:36 03:03:47 113.9km/h 348.9km 919
16. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 13:05:43 16:10:23 03:04:40 113.4km/h 348.9km 910
17. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 13:13:18 16:18:26 03:05:08 113.1km/h 348.9km 905
18. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 13:38:40 16:44:08 03:05:28 112.9km/h 348.9km 902
19. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 13:33:29 16:39:15 03:05:46 112.7km/h 348.9km 899
19. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 13:05:31 16:11:18 03:05:47 112.7km/h 348.9km 899
19. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 13:21:19 16:27:09 03:05:50 112.6km/h 348.9km 899
22. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 13:39:57 16:46:19 03:06:22 112.3km/h 348.9km 894
23. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 13:16:25 16:24:22 03:07:57 111.4km/h 348.9km 879
24. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 13:38:50 16:47:18 03:08:28 111.1km/h 348.9km 874
25. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 13:38:43 16:47:42 03:08:59 110.8km/h 348.9km 869
26. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 13:20:29 16:30:18 03:09:49 110.3km/h 348.9km 861
27. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 13:38:55 16:50:20 03:11:25 109.4km/h 348.9km 847
28. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 13:14:05 16:26:51 03:12:46 108.6km/h 348.9km 834
29. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 13:19:43 16:32:53 03:13:10 108.4km/h 348.9km 831
30. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 13:33:37 16:47:46 03:14:09 107.8km/h 348.9km 822
31. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 13:25:56 16:41:15 03:15:19 107.2km/h 348.9km 812
32. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 13:26:07 16:42:15 03:16:08 106.7km/h 348.9km 805
33. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 13:18:06 16:43:24 03:25:18 102.0km/h 348.9km 729
34. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 13:13:57 16:34:05 03:20:08 104.6km/h 348.9km 721 50
35. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 12:46:31 16:13:42 03:27:11 101.0km/h 348.9km 715
36. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 12:46:27 16:14:56 03:28:29 100.4km/h 348.9km 705
37. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 12:59:41 16:28:37 03:28:56 100.2km/h 348.9km 701
38. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 12:59:02 16:32:34 03:33:32 98.0km/h 348.9km 667
39. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 13:40:27 17:28:07 03:47:40 91.9km/h 348.9km 508 63
40. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 15:44:28 237.6km 245
41. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 13:33:32 151.4km 156
DNF. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 0
TQ - Less than 500m from the boundary of TP 031 Syrjäntaka
AS - Excess altitude 63m

Powered by SeeYou