33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
4, 28.06.2014, Final results
Racing Task Club
010Keritty - 027Loimaa - 016Kiikala - 037Kuohijoki - 039Hameenkoski - 001Rayskala
Task length: 323.5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1.000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:03:59 16:25:20 03:21:21 96.4km/h 323.5km 1000
2. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 13:02:55 16:17:09 03:14:14 99.9km/h 323.5km 939
2. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 13:03:04 16:18:01 03:14:57 99.6km/h 323.5km 939 11
4. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:58:16 16:28:53 03:30:37 92.2km/h 323.5km 931
5. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 13:01:35 16:30:41 03:29:06 92.8km/h 323.5km 926
6. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 13:01:38 16:33:24 03:31:46 91.7km/h 323.5km 902
7. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 12:59:54 16:27:22 03:27:28 93.6km/h 323.5km 885
7. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 12:59:52 16:27:22 03:27:30 93.5km/h 323.5km 885
9. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 12:56:20 16:34:39 03:38:19 88.9km/h 323.5km 863
10. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:57:07 16:35:43 03:38:36 88.8km/h 323.5km 861
10. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 12:51:23 16:32:09 03:40:46 87.9km/h 323.5km 861
12. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 12:56:37 16:34:21 03:37:44 89.1km/h 323.5km 850
13. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:45:55 16:26:04 03:40:09 88.2km/h 323.5km 847
14. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 12:57:48 16:39:27 03:41:39 87.6km/h 323.5km 835
15. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 12:56:59 16:24:13 03:27:14 93.7km/h 323.5km 834
16. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 12:50:01 16:35:34 03:45:33 86.1km/h 323.5km 831
17. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 12:56:23 16:38:38 03:42:15 87.3km/h 323.5km 830
18. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 12:51:33 16:34:15 03:42:42 87.2km/h 323.5km 826
18. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 12:51:34 16:34:18 03:42:44 87.1km/h 323.5km 826
20. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 12:50:58 16:33:54 03:42:56 87.1km/h 323.5km 824
20. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 12:50:57 16:33:55 03:42:58 87.1km/h 323.5km 824
22. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 12:51:04 16:34:08 03:43:04 87.0km/h 323.5km 823
23. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 12:47:31 16:35:46 03:48:15 85.0km/h 323.5km 818
24. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 12:50:50 16:28:13 03:37:23 89.3km/h 323.5km 817
25. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 12:57:48 16:39:50 03:42:02 87.4km/h 323.5km 814
26. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 12:51:23 16:33:52 03:42:29 87.2km/h 323.5km 810
27. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 12:47:06 16:36:46 03:49:40 84.5km/h 323.5km 807
28. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 12:51:20 16:34:22 03:43:02 87.0km/h 323.5km 806
29. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 12:47:14 16:37:22 03:50:08 84.3km/h 323.5km 803
30. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 13:05:18 16:51:04 03:45:46 86.0km/h 323.5km 802
31. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 12:47:44 16:40:15 03:52:31 83.5km/h 323.5km 749
32. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:45:40 16:47:41 04:02:01 80.2km/h 323.5km 681
33. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 13:09:50 17:11:54 04:02:04 80.2km/h 323.5km 664
34. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 13:09:30 17:11:43 04:02:13 80.1km/h 323.5km 654
35. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 12:57:58 17:03:55 04:05:57 78.9km/h 323.5km 637
36. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:02:50 17:12:56 04:10:06 77.6km/h 323.5km 626
37. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 12:58:27 17:01:01 04:02:34 80.0km/h 323.5km 589
38. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 12:56:36 17:14:40 04:18:04 75.2km/h 323.5km 560
PC - Finish altitude 263m QNH

Powered by SeeYou