33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class - Overall results after 3
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 2442
2. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 2418
3. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2413
4. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 2394
5. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 2384
6. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 2371
7. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 2361
8. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 2355
9. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 2353
10. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 2340
11. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 2317
12. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 2298
13. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 2251
14. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 2245
15. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 2203
16. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 2191
17. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 2186
18. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 2158
19. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 2155
20. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 2092
21. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 2072
22. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 2015
23. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 2001
24. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 1994
25. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 1937
26. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 1933
27. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 1916
28. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 1866
29. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 1795
30. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 1739
31. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 1708
32. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 1654
33. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 1621
34. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 1457
35. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 1425
36. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 1405
37. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 1352
38. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 1284
39. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 1219
40. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 1129
41. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 940
42. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 917

Powered by SeeYou