33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
3, 27.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 00min
002Porras - 142Lahnajarvi - 027Loimaa - 048Vesivehmaa - 001Rayskala
Task length: 210.4km/482.5km (344.6km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 12:42:29 15:40:21 02:57:52 109.4km/h 328.2km 1000
2. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 12:42:38 15:40:39 02:58:01 108.0km/h 324.0km 980
3. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 12:42:05 15:39:02 02:56:57 104.6km/h 313.9km 931
4. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 12:43:12 15:43:49 03:00:37 104.3km/h 314.0km 927
5. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 12:43:14 15:43:47 03:00:33 104.2km/h 313.7km 926
6. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 12:42:57 15:39:43 02:56:46 103.8km/h 311.5km 920
7. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 12:42:55 15:41:39 02:58:44 103.6km/h 310.7km 916
8. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 12:42:01 15:39:46 02:57:45 103.2km/h 309.7km 911
9. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 12:39:55 15:33:28 02:53:33 102.9km/h 308.8km 907
10. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 12:43:03 15:38:58 02:55:55 102.6km/h 307.8km 902
11. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 12:43:21 15:41:25 02:58:04 102.3km/h 306.8km 898
12. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 12:42:41 15:40:36 02:57:55 102.0km/h 305.9km 893
13. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 12:48:28 15:44:47 02:56:19 101.7km/h 305.0km 889
14. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 12:49:55 15:38:56 02:49:01 101.6km/h 304.8km 888
15. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 12:50:11 15:43:37 02:53:26 101.5km/h 304.6km 887
16. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 12:49:58 15:40:12 02:50:14 101.3km/h 303.9km 884
17. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 12:39:53 15:33:27 02:53:34 101.2km/h 303.7km 883
18. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 12:48:24 15:45:10 02:56:46 101.2km/h 303.5km 882
19. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 12:43:17 15:37:02 02:53:45 101.0km/h 303.0km 879
20. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 12:40:04 15:33:28 02:53:24 99.6km/h 298.8km 859
21. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 12:39:52 15:31:11 02:51:19 99.5km/h 298.6km 858
22. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 12:44:16 15:54:52 03:10:36 98.5km/h 312.8km 843
23. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 12:49:33 15:53:17 03:03:44 97.6km/h 298.9km 831
24. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 12:51:11 15:42:01 02:50:50 95.8km/h 287.4km 804
25. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 12:43:40 15:29:27 02:45:47 93.7km/h 281.2km 775
26. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 12:43:48 15:32:37 02:48:49 93.1km/h 279.2km 765
27. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 12:40:28 15:30:32 02:50:04 92.4km/h 277.3km 756
28. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 12:43:57 16:22:13 03:38:16 91.0km/h 330.9km 735
29. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 12:42:06 15:25:45 02:43:39 89.5km/h 268.6km 715
30. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 12:40:41 16:37:48 03:57:07 88.4km/h 349.5km 699
31. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 12:44:12 15:33:32 02:49:20 86.8km/h 260.5km 676
32. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 12:41:36 15:53:06 03:11:30 86.7km/h 276.7km 674
33. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 12:42:18 15:25:00 02:42:42 85.8km/h 257.4km 661
34. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 12:40:42 273.2km 372
35. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 12:41:46 227.9km 310
36. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 12:41:17 226.4km 308
37. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 12:49:00 214.5km 292
38. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 12:49:00 206.5km 281
39. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 12:44:02 202.9km 276
40. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 12:50:06 188.1km 256
41. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 12:42:48 154.4km 210
42. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 12:41:47 124.1km 169
HY - Incorrect landing lane

Powered by SeeYou