33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
3, 27.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 03h 00min
010Keritty - 137Ajoniemi - 022Humppila - 143Lahti - 001Rayskala
Task length: 181.5km/458.9km (317.2km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 12:24:09 15:21:53 02:57:44 88.6km/h 265.8km 1000
2. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 12:23:35 15:21:16 02:57:41 87.6km/h 262.7km 979
3. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 12:06:06 15:12:05 03:05:59 89.3km/h 276.9km 960
4. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 12:06:08 15:12:48 03:06:40 89.2km/h 277.5km 958
5. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 12:24:15 15:26:27 03:02:12 85.8km/h 260.4km 941
6. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 12:18:41 15:21:26 03:02:45 88.1km/h 268.3km 935
6. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 12:16:57 15:17:53 03:00:56 87.2km/h 263.0km 935
8. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 12:24:39 15:24:52 03:00:13 87.1km/h 261.7km 933
9. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 12:16:59 15:17:42 03:00:43 86.9km/h 261.8km 929
10. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 12:17:07 15:18:00 03:00:53 86.9km/h 261.9km 928
11. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 12:15:46 15:24:47 03:09:01 85.4km/h 269.0km 924
12. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 12:18:39 15:20:22 03:01:43 87.1km/h 263.9km 916
13. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 12:25:26 15:23:27 02:58:01 86.1km/h 258.4km 913
14. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 12:17:30 15:19:34 03:02:04 86.7km/h 263.1km 907
15. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 12:22:46 15:24:23 03:01:37 86.9km/h 263.0km 902
16. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:24:07 15:23:41 02:59:34 85.1km/h 255.4km 892
17. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 12:17:48 15:20:02 03:02:14 84.5km/h 256.5km 879
17. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:04:36 15:21:45 03:17:09 84.4km/h 277.5km 879
19. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 12:17:51 15:20:15 03:02:24 84.4km/h 256.6km 878
20. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 12:12:24 15:15:06 03:02:42 85.1km/h 259.0km 874
21. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 12:25:16 15:33:54 03:08:38 83.2km/h 261.6km 870
22. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 12:17:22 15:18:46 03:01:24 84.8km/h 256.3km 868
23. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 12:27:51 15:42:19 03:14:28 89.8km/h 290.9km 867
24. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 12:23:07 15:19:39 02:56:32 87.2km/h 261.5km 866
25. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 12:24:23 15:20:55 02:56:32 83.8km/h 251.4km 865
26. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 12:23:18 15:18:28 02:55:10 87.0km/h 260.9km 862
27. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 12:12:12 15:20:06 03:07:54 83.1km/h 260.3km 852
28. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 12:16:04 15:16:49 03:00:45 83.7km/h 252.2km 847
29. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 12:05:59 15:14:41 03:08:42 89.3km/h 280.8km 842
30. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:17:44 15:12:49 02:55:05 82.4km/h 247.3km 838
31. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 12:08:51 15:17:23 03:08:32 83.2km/h 261.3km 836
32. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 12:16:21 15:24:36 03:08:15 84.5km/h 265.2km 830
33. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 12:05:36 15:25:19 03:19:43 78.4km/h 261.0km 740
34. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 12:08:35 15:27:18 03:18:43 73.9km/h 244.9km 665
35. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 12:04:16 15:25:17 03:21:01 70.9km/h 237.4km 602
36. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 12:28:30 220.7km 291
37. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:05:28 146.6km 204
38. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 12:06:07 73.8km 96
CX - Warning: Incorrect landing lane

Powered by SeeYou