33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
2, 26.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 02h 30min
002Porras - 016Kiikala - 194Tervahauta - 190Ylane - 011Karkola - 001Rayskala
Task length: 191,1km/472,5km (326,6km)
Maximum Points: 829, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 14:30:50 17:05:15 02:34:25 103.5km/h 266.5km 829
2. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 14:23:40 17:06:22 02:42:42 102.1km/h 276.9km 809
3. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 14:30:43 17:05:52 02:35:09 101.6km/h 262.7km 801
4. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 14:29:50 17:03:49 02:33:59 101.3km/h 259.9km 796
5. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 14:23:28 17:07:17 02:43:49 101.2km/h 276.2km 795
6. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 14:29:54 17:03:01 02:33:07 100.6km/h 256.6km 786
6. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 14:30:51 17:00:45 02:29:54 100.6km/h 251.4km 786
8. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 14:29:39 17:03:17 02:33:38 99.6km/h 255.0km 772
9. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 14:29:48 17:03:08 02:33:20 99.5km/h 254.3km 771
10. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 14:30:08 17:02:51 02:32:43 99.2km/h 252.6km 767
11. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 14:25:01 16:59:35 02:34:34 97.8km/h 251.9km 746
12. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 14:24:40 17:07:56 02:43:16 97.6km/h 265.7km 744
13. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 14:30:20 17:03:54 02:33:34 97.6km/h 249.8km 743
14. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 13:52:44 16:31:28 02:38:44 97.4km/h 257.8km 741
15. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 14:37:27 17:12:38 02:35:11 96.8km/h 250.5km 732
16. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 13:52:39 16:32:10 02:39:31 96.4km/h 256.3km 726
17. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 13:54:52 16:22:25 02:27:33 95.8km/h 239.5km 717
18. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 13:54:36 16:21:42 02:27:06 95.6km/h 239.1km 715
19. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 14:24:57 17:07:56 02:42:59 95.3km/h 259.0km 711
20. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 14:29:46 17:13:24 02:43:38 94.7km/h 258.2km 701
21. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 14:29:36 17:19:28 02:49:52 93.9km/h 265.8km 689
22. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 13:37:41 16:20:12 02:42:31 92.6km/h 250.8km 671
23. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 14:29:57 17:04:28 02:34:31 92.5km/h 238.1km 669
24. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 14:04:13 16:36:08 02:31:55 92.2km/h 233.5km 666
25. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 14:30:08 17:21:38 02:51:30 92.1km/h 263.3km 664
26. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 14:27:59 17:05:23 02:37:24 91.3km/h 239.4km 651
27. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 14:03:11 16:30:07 02:26:56 90.7km/h 226.8km 644
28. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 13:54:55 16:33:33 02:38:38 90.5km/h 239.2km 640
29. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 13:54:51 16:33:48 02:38:57 90.1km/h 238.7km 635
30. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 14:02:39 16:27:54 02:25:15 90.0km/h 225.0km 633
31. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 14:29:33 17:22:17 02:52:44 89.7km/h 258.3km 629
32. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 14:31:24 17:05:12 02:33:48 89.1km/h 228.4km 620
33. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 13:37:58 16:23:16 02:45:18 87.3km/h 240.6km 594
34. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 14:29:52 17:02:54 02:33:02 87.2km/h 222.4km 592
34. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 13:42:15 16:29:30 02:47:15 87.2km/h 243.0km 592
36. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 13:42:07 16:30:08 02:48:01 87.0km/h 243.5km 589
37. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 14:28:14 17:02:43 02:34:29 84.1km/h 216.5km 531 17
38. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 14:04:14 17:00:45 02:56:31 82.3km/h 242.2km 522
39. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 14:30:51 246.8km 293
40. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 13:38:04 183.0km 218
41. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 13:53:31 28.4km 34
DNS. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 0
HAL - Finish altitude 257m QNH
2T - Airspace violation before start

Powered by SeeYou