33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
2, 26.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 03h 00min
008Vojakkala - 015Hattula - 086Laajoki - 045Lauttakyla - 020Somerniemi - 001Rayskala
Task length: 194,4km/469,6km (320,5km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:31:33 15:32:45 03:01:12 94.1km/h 284.2km 1000
2. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 12:32:33 15:33:38 03:01:05 93.6km/h 282.4km 989
3. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 12:32:33 15:34:07 03:01:34 93.3km/h 282.2km 983
4. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 12:32:35 15:33:57 03:01:22 93.1km/h 281.4km 980
5. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 12:25:01 15:25:46 03:00:45 93.6km/h 282.1km 972
6. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 12:33:06 15:33:06 03:00:00 91.2km/h 273.7km 971
7. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 12:24:46 15:24:25 02:59:39 92.8km/h 278.3km 955 1
7. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 12:39:11 15:38:17 02:59:06 90.0km/h 269.9km 955
9. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 12:39:18 15:38:15 02:58:57 89.6km/h 268.8km 948
10. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 12:27:45 15:33:40 03:05:55 92.3km/h 286.0km 947
11. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 12:25:07 15:28:56 03:03:49 91.3km/h 279.7km 927
12. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 12:40:12 15:45:03 03:04:51 90.4km/h 278.4km 926
13. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 12:33:06 15:28:17 02:55:11 90.3km/h 270.8km 925
14. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 12:25:18 15:26:45 03:01:27 96.2km/h 291.0km 918
14. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 12:25:07 15:20:40 02:55:33 90.8km/h 272.5km 918
16. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 12:28:40 15:36:14 03:07:34 89.6km/h 280.1km 912
17. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 12:25:32 15:26:39 03:01:07 96.7km/h 292.0km 911
18. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 12:40:25 15:41:07 03:00:42 89.3km/h 269.0km 906
19. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 12:34:04 15:36:46 03:02:42 92.2km/h 280.7km 902 43
20. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 12:27:49 15:33:56 03:06:07 89.1km/h 276.4km 894 8
20. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 12:39:27 15:47:00 03:07:33 87.8km/h 274.4km 894
22. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 12:26:46 15:33:26 03:06:40 92.2km/h 286.9km 893
23. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 12:33:04 15:38:10 03:05:06 88.3km/h 272.5km 887
24. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 12:33:35 15:36:07 03:02:32 90.6km/h 275.5km 879
25. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 12:26:00 15:35:28 03:09:28 87.6km/h 276.6km 873
26. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:31:27 15:34:26 03:02:59 87.1km/h 265.6km 863
27. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 12:34:01 15:36:13 03:02:12 88.5km/h 268.9km 848 17
28. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 12:26:39 15:29:03 03:02:24 86.7km/h 263.6km 838
29. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 12:26:41 15:37:15 03:10:34 88.7km/h 281.8km 828
30. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:26:22 15:35:45 03:09:23 85.1km/h 268.5km 823
31. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 12:25:51 15:34:51 03:09:00 88.1km/h 277.6km 822 44
32. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 12:31:40 15:35:20 03:03:40 84.8km/h 259.5km 801
33. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 12:34:04 15:41:00 03:06:56 84.2km/h 262.4km 790
34. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 12:26:54 15:41:27 03:14:33 86.4km/h 280.0km 760
35. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 12:41:34 15:37:06 02:55:32 86.8km/h 260.5km 734 12
36. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 12:38:55 150.5km 208
37. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:33:10 116.5km 158
38. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 12:26:35 53.5km 73
BZ - Finish altitud 273m QNH
1F - Finish altitude 231m QNH
LX - Finish altitude 266m QNH
DK - Finish altitude 257m QNH
CN - Finish altitude 230m QNH
IW - Finish altitude 262m QNH
82 - Airspace violation
MJ - Airspace violation

Powered by SeeYou