33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
1, 25.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 02h 30min
002Porras - 137Ajoniemi - 144Lievikoski - 011Karkola - 001Rayskala
Task length: 179,6km/395,5km (284,1km)
Maximum Points: 800, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 15:01:21 17:25:17 02:23:56 92.5km/h 231.3km 800
2. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 14:57:15 17:28:10 02:30:55 92.4km/h 232.4km 798
3. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 15:00:44 17:25:32 02:24:48 90.9km/h 227.1km 777
3. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 15:00:39 17:25:54 02:25:15 90.8km/h 227.1km 777
5. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 14:31:43 16:59:19 02:27:36 89.5km/h 223.8km 759
6. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 14:31:53 16:59:28 02:27:35 89.4km/h 223.5km 757
7. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 14:31:43 17:01:00 02:29:17 88.0km/h 220.1km 739
8. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 14:28:46 16:59:09 02:30:23 87.5km/h 219.3km 732
9. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 14:57:20 17:28:39 02:31:19 87.2km/h 219.9km 727
10. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 14:25:27 17:07:43 02:42:16 84.9km/h 229.6km 696
11. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 14:26:41 17:13:05 02:46:24 84.3km/h 233.8km 688
12. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 14:29:55 17:05:27 02:35:32 84.2km/h 218.3km 680 7
13. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 14:25:23 17:08:52 02:43:29 83.5km/h 227.4km 677
13. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 14:22:19 17:10:12 02:47:53 83.4km/h 233.5km 677
15. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 14:30:23 17:10:21 02:39:58 83.1km/h 221.7km 672
16. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 14:30:32 17:11:39 02:41:07 83.1km/h 223.1km 671
17. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 14:29:49 17:05:40 02:35:51 84.0km/h 218.1km 656 28
18. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 14:21:35 17:11:16 02:49:41 81.7km/h 231.1km 653
19. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 14:20:25 17:10:51 02:50:26 81.0km/h 230.0km 643
20. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 14:20:40 17:13:46 02:53:06 80.3km/h 231.6km 633
21. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 14:16:24 16:56:32 02:40:08 80.1km/h 213.9km 632
22. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 14:28:35 16:57:46 02:29:11 79.0km/h 197.5km 610 6
23. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 14:14:39 17:11:23 02:56:44 77.9km/h 229.4km 601
24. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 14:15:51 17:13:10 02:57:19 77.4km/h 228.7km 594
25. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 14:27:13 17:13:03 02:45:50 77.1km/h 213.1km 590
25. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 15:02:55 18:09:18 03:06:23 77.0km/h 239.3km 590
27. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 14:20:04 17:11:40 02:51:36 75.4km/h 215.7km 567 1
28. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 14:14:25 17:13:04 02:58:39 74.5km/h 221.7km 555
29. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 14:30:46 17:09:54 02:39:08 77.9km/h 206.7km 545 57
30. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 14:16:48 17:22:48 03:06:00 73.4km/h 227.4km 540
31. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 15:00:39 18:04:15 03:03:36 73.2km/h 224.1km 538
32. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 14:14:33 17:11:48 02:57:15 73.6km/h 217.4km 532 11
33. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 14:26:25 17:57:19 03:30:54 66.3km/h 233.1km 444
34. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 14:30:40 18:06:02 03:35:22 60.5km/h 217.1km 381
34. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 14:53:38 19:21:37 04:27:59 56.4km/h 252.0km 381
36. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 14:19:21 232.8km 352
37. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 14:22:23 216.0km 327
38. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 14:53:48 208.9km 316
39. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 14:53:45 185.9km 281
40. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 14:53:46 114.5km 173
41. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 14:43:37 74.8km 113
42. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 14:17:48 26.3km 40
V - Warning: Incorrect landing line
AJ - Finish altitude 267m QNH
ES - Finish altitude 246m QNH
JS - Finish altitude 268m QNH
LOT - Finish altitude 273m QNH
HAL - Finish altitude 217m QNH
FL - Finish altitude 263m QNH

Powered by SeeYou