33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
1, 25.06.2014, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 30min
010Keritty - 033Kisakeskus - 022Humppila - 020Somerniemi - 001Rayskala
Task length: 150.0km/345.4km (241.5km)
Maximum Points: 735, Day factor = 1.000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 14:50:17 17:35:30 02:45:13 61.6km/h 169.7km 715 20
2. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 14:06:45 17:36:36 03:29:51 55.1km/h 192.6km 677
3. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 14:09:33 17:12:03 03:02:30 54.4km/h 165.5km 676
4. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 14:06:12 17:10:03 03:03:51 55.9km/h 171.2km 648
4. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 14:04:45 17:36:10 03:31:25 51.1km/h 180.0km 648
6. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 14:04:36 17:37:08 03:32:32 51.0km/h 180.7km 647
7. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 14:04:28 17:37:05 03:32:37 50.8km/h 180.0km 645
8. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 14:15:55 17:50:10 03:34:15 52.3km/h 186.8km 644
9. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 14:15:54 17:51:47 03:35:53 51.2km/h 184.4km 614 24
10. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:52:13 17:35:46 03:43:33 49.8km/h 185.5km 605 14
11. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 14:07:21 18:24:31 04:17:10 46.3km/h 198.4km 588
12. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 14:07:06 18:24:42 04:17:36 46.2km/h 198.5km 587
13. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 14:07:06 18:29:06 04:22:00 46.0km/h 201.1km 585
14. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 14:06:41 18:30:04 04:23:23 45.4km/h 199.3km 579
15. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 14:06:17 18:09:52 04:03:35 43.9km/h 178.2km 563
16. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 13:56:35 18:21:36 04:25:01 43.0km/h 190.1km 551
17. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 14:07:25 173.6km 457
18. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 14:11:28 171.1km 450
19. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 14:10:52 166.0km 432
20. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 14:09:34 160.1km 421
21. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 14:07:07 142.9km 376
22. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 14:41:22 137.3km 361
23. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 14:02:44 130.6km 340
24. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 14:10:05 133.8km 338
25. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 13:56:35 126.5km 333
26. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 14:09:59 131.1km 332
27. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 14:07:15 126.3km 329
28. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 14:06:41 121.0km 323
29. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 14:52:24 122.9km 320
30. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 14:06:14 127.1km 317
31. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 14:48:12 116.4km 303
32. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 14:48:20 115.9km 302
33. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 14:07:57 122.4km 301
34. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 14:07:04 118.3km 288
35. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:52:00 86.3km 227
36. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 14:22:26 72.6km 185
37. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 14:13:19 33.3km 87
38. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 14:06:07 30.1km 79
DK - Finishing height 254m QNH
LX - Finish altitude 250m QNH
1F - Finish altitude 260m QNH

Powered by SeeYou