33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Standard class
-2, 20.06.2014, Practice day
Racing Task
009Lietsa - 022Humppila - 039Hameenkoski - 089Heinamaa - 001Rayskala
Task length: 267,0km
Maximum Points: 891, Day factor = 0,362
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 8K Lindell Ronny Sweden Discus 2T 13:39:41 228.2km 322
2. AJ Barnes Allan Australia LS 8 13:42:01 188.9km 267
3. ES Gage Matthew Australia LS 8 13:42:00 187.7km 265
4. TA Nord Janne Sweden Discus2T 13:39:47 184.8km 261
5. N8 Schmidt Claudio Brazil LS 8 13:42:13 177.3km 250
6. N3 Koskiniemi Antti Finland Discus 2b 13:35:56 141.8km 200
7. P2 Sabeckis Vytautas Lithuania LS 8 13:38:21 138.6km 196
8. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:38:01 127.0km 179
9. DA Hoyeau Frédéric France Discus2a 13:42:45 108.1km 153
10. iEB Alfers Alfred-Paul The Netherlands LS 8 13:35:07 104.3km 147
10. E5 Seijffert Bas The Netherlands LS 8 13:35:06 104.2km 147
12. AO Boruvka Jan Czech republic LS 8 13:40:40 95.1km 134
12. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2a 13:42:06 94.7km 134
14. JH Purnhagen Guilherme Brazil Discus 2T 13:42:06 94.5km 133
15. TC Pollak Samuel Slovakia LS 8 13:40:53 92.2km 130
16. ET Guerin Denis France Discus 2a 13:42:40 87.3km 123
16. I Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 13:41:59 86.8km 123
18. Y Wojciechowski Pawel Poland Discus 2a 13:42:02 86.4km 122
19. LOT Krok Tomasz Poland LS 8 13:37:37 84.9km 120
19. 2T Gaisford Phillip USA Discus 2 13:35:32 84.6km 120
21. KS Kussbach Sue Germany LS 8 13:38:15 83.1km 117
21. TQ Lingureanu Sorin Romania LS 8 13:40:09 82.8km 117
23. 90 Fletcher Bob USA ASW-28 13:36:35 81.6km 115
23. HY Whitecross Gary South Africa LS 8 13:36:51 81.3km 115
25. MK Omsels Jan Germany Discus 2a 13:41:10 80.6km 114
25. AKI Kiessling Mario Germany Discus 2a 13:41:18 80.5km 114
27. SF Garda Raul Argentina LS 8 13:36:02 79.4km 112
27. CG Ichikawa Makoto Japan Discus 2a 13:41:30 79.3km 112
29. GX Cink Miloslav Czech republic Discus 2a 13:40:57 77.8km 110
29. AA Sørensen Ulrik Denmark Discus-2T 13:38:17 77.7km 110
31. EL Goldenzweig Damian Argentina Discus2 13:54:56 77.0km 109
32. 2A Laugesen Thomas Denmark Discus 2a 13:36:12 75.8km 107
33. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:49:03 73.4km 104
34. XN Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2a 13:53:22 11.4km 16
DNS. HAL Diofasi Orsolya Hungary Discus 2a 0
DNF. 352 Hood Richard Great Britain LS 8 0
DNF. 232 Hood Jez Great Britain LS 8 0
DNS. SK Jancik Dominik Slovakia LS 8 0
DNS. GG Pinni Vittorio Italy LS 8 0
DNS. AS Ryabchinsky Sergey Russian Federation Discus 2b 0
DNF. V Squarciafico Vittorio Italy DISCUS 2A 0
DNF. FL Vladas Motuza Lithuania DISCUS_2A 0

Powered by SeeYou