33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
-2, 20.06.2014, Practice day
Racing Task Club
010Keritty - 007Forssa - 019Hameenlinna - 040Hollola - 001Rayskala
Task length: 213,6km
Maximum Points: 818, Day factor = 0,764
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:55:19 15:30:27 02:35:08 82.6km/h 213.6km 625
2. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:04:06 15:42:33 02:38:27 80.9km/h 213.6km 611
3. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 12:52:26 15:25:15 02:32:49 83.9km/h 213.6km 585
4. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 12:56:46 15:43:35 02:46:49 76.8km/h 213.6km 579
5. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 12:56:45 15:43:52 02:47:07 76.7km/h 213.6km 577
6. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 12:39:21 15:31:03 02:51:42 74.6km/h 213.6km 573
7. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 12:52:37 15:34:48 02:42:11 79.0km/h 213.6km 572
7. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 12:39:07 15:31:08 02:52:01 74.5km/h 213.6km 572
9. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 12:52:36 15:36:01 02:43:25 78.4km/h 213.6km 567
9. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 12:52:20 15:42:17 02:49:57 75.4km/h 213.6km 567
11. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 12:47:10 15:36:00 02:48:50 75.9km/h 213.6km 565
12. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 12:42:37 15:40:55 02:58:18 71.9km/h 213.6km 539
13. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Std. Cirrus 12:40:18 15:42:25 03:02:07 70.4km/h 213.6km 527
14. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 12:37:58 15:40:55 03:02:57 70.0km/h 213.6km 525
15. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 12:40:09 15:40:39 03:00:30 71.0km/h 213.6km 516
16. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 12:39:52 15:50:32 03:10:40 67.2km/h 213.6km 502
17. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 12:52:33 15:54:38 03:02:05 70.4km/h 213.6km 490
18. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 12:39:51 15:36:09 02:56:18 72.7km/h 213.6km 446 100
19. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 12:59:07 16:36:16 03:37:09 59.0km/h 213.6km 432
20. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 12:57:02 209.8km 398
21. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 12:56:48 210.1km 390
22. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 12:37:20 210.0km 386
23. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 13:02:44 80.2km 147
24. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 12:51:30 73.1km 138
25. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 13:07:56 73.9km 136
26. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 12:45:36 71.2km 131
27. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 13:16:35 73.5km 129
28. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 13:05:52 68.3km 127
29. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 13:37:22 64.5km 119
30. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:39:09 56.7km 104
31. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:39:04 53.2km 99
32. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 13:40:46 25.9km 49
33. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 13:43:29 18.9km 33
DNF. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 0
DNF. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 0
DNS. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 0
DNS. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 0
DNS. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 0
NL1 - Turnpoints Forssa, Hollola missed by less than 500m

Powered by SeeYou