33rd FAI World Gliding Championships
Räyskälä, Finland, 19.06.2014 - 06.07.2014
Club class
-1, 19.06.2014, Practice day
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 00min
009Lietsa - 038Oripaa - 087Saloinen - 001Rayskala
Task length: 112,4km/347,6km (229,1km)
Maximum Points: 529, Day factor = 0,847
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. N1 Navarro Henrique Brazil LS1f 13:19:37 15:26:18 02:06:41 76.1km/h 160.7km 448
2. VA Roine Kristian Finland ASW20 13:31:35 15:31:18 01:59:43 79.7km/h 159.3km 442
3. II1 Walbrou Killian France Hornet 13:36:35 15:37:08 02:00:33 73.2km/h 147.1km 439
4. CX Harasta Ivan Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:34:47 15:28:56 01:54:09 70.8km/h 141.5km 429
5. EO Ottosson Erik Sweden LS 4 13:21:37 15:26:11 02:04:34 70.4km/h 146.1km 416
6. SI Ekdahl Martin Sweden LS 4 13:21:27 15:26:22 02:04:55 68.8km/h 143.2km 409
7. 528 Dale Gerrard Great Britain Libelle 201b 13:13:32 15:14:43 02:01:11 64.5km/h 130.3km 405
8. MJ Selen Sjaak The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:19:59 15:15:29 01:55:30 64.5km/h 129.0km 403
9. MF Kozar Jozef Slovakia LS1-f 13:32:06 15:12:14 01:40:08 62.9km/h 125.9km 393
10. LX Noga Tibor Slovakia Standard Cirrus wl 13:32:11 15:14:57 01:42:46 60.7km/h 121.4km 387
11. VS Milner Tim Great Britain STD Cirrus 13:13:37 15:06:54 01:53:17 60.2km/h 120.3km 384
12. AU Telkamp Stefan The Netherlands Std. Cirrus 13:19:39 136.4km 294
13. YM Andresen Johnny Denmark STD Cirrus 13:20:36 131.8km 284
14. 1F Ørskov Rasmus Denmark LS1-f 13:20:55 132.3km 282
14. NL1 Franke Sean USA Cirrus 13:20:55 131.3km 282
16. LM Miežlaiškis Linas Lithuania Jantar Std. 1 13:34:20 128.2km 276
17. H1 Willat Garret USA Hornet 13:20:50 123.6km 266
18. CL Zlobin Evgenii Russian Federation Std Jantar 3 13:24:48 121.8km 259
19. XC Loužecky Pavel Czech republic Std Cirrus 13:21:54 118.0km 254
20. 82 Glatter Kai Germany Std. Libelle 13:19:51 134.3km 245 50
21. 7B Melde Thomas Germany Std. Libelle 13:19:35 133.5km 243 50
22. C12 Bernard Eric France Std. Cirrus 13:36:41 92.1km 198
23. PC Kuusisto Markku Finland Glasflugel 304 13:31:38 86.9km 175
24. MS Schupfer Mario Austria ASW 15b 13:17:20 66.4km 145
25. C11 Grit Valentin France Cirrus 13:37:00 62.0km 133
25. AK Woolley Adam Australia Standard Cirrus 13:37:24 61.6km 133
27. EE Stauss Eric Australia LS 4 13:42:00 39.6km 81
DNF. BZ Barszcz Jakub Poland Brawo 0
DNS. CN Bateika Aleksandras Lithuania Jantar St. 3 0
DNF. BL Blaszczyk Lukasz Poland Jantar Std3 0
DNF. L7 Csonka Istvan Hungary ASW19B 0
DNS. 6G Goldenzweig Lucas Argentina LS1f 0
DNS. V2 Grote Christine Germany Std. Libelle 0
DNF. DK Hamar Zoltan Hungary LS1-f 0
DNF. IW Kvitne Kato Norway Discus b 0
DNF. YU Shkredov Alexey Russian Federation Std Cirrus 0
DNS. T5 Verdura Juan Argentina Jantar std 3 0
DNF. H3 Ziegerhofer Herbert Austria ASW 19 0
82 - Start line missed, less than 500m
7B - Start line missed, less than 500m

Powered by SeeYou